Here were some of my favorites, from the ones (widely) released in 2010, not in order of preference:
- Black Swan
- Shutter Island
- The Ghost Writer
- Winter's Bone
- Monsters
- The King's Speech
- Never Let Me Go
- Let Me In
- The Social Network
- 127 Hours
- Another Year
- Rabbit Hole
- The Kids Are All Right
- Anton Chekhov's The Duel
No comments:
Post a Comment