I ended up watching 110 films in 2011, a deliberate decrease from 2010. A little less than half of these were 2011 releases.
Of the 2011 releases I watched in 2011, here are my top 5 picks, in no particular order
Of the 2011 releases I watched in 2011, here are my top 5 picks, in no particular order
- The Tree of Life
- Drive
- Melancholia
- A Dangerous Method
- Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
- Jane Eyre
- Hanna
- Win Win
- Super 8
- The Sunset Limited
- The Debt
- Sarah's Key
- Contagion
- Moneyball
- Martha Marcy May Marlene
- My Week With Marilyn
- Arthur Christmas
- Mission: Impossible – Ghost Protocol
- The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
- The Mill and the Cross
No comments:
Post a Comment